Fyrbyrd Bookshop Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Gardner, Erle Stanley  THE CASE OF THE CALENDAR GIRL
Roslyn Walter J. Black 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Light soiling to baords, edge browning. Jacket has edge wear, small corner chips, larger chips at spine ends.

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Gardner, Erle Stanley  THE CASE OF THE CAUTIOUS COQUETTE; THE CASE OF THE CRIMSON KISS; The Case of the Crying Swallow
New York William Morrow N.D. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Circa 1949. Light wear to spine ends with tiny tear to head, minor corner wear. Prior owner name and date on front endpaper.

Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Gardner, Erle Stanley  THE CASE OF THE CAUTIOUS COQUETTE; THE CASE OF THE CRIMSON KISS; The Case of the Crying Swallow
New York William Morrow Book Club Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Circa 1949. Gray cloth boards with water staining to edges. Front hinge starting. Water stains to both pastedowns and front endpaper.

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Gardner, Erle Stanley  THE CASE OF THE CURIOUS BRIDE: A Perry Mason Mystery
New York Pocket Books 1953 Later Printing Softcover Good; Book is tight with light front cover creases and edge wear. Pages uniformly toned.
Gregory Moxely, alias Lorton, was a lady killer. His wives lived in every corner of the U. S. A. He married them, took all the money they had, then ran out under a new name. Gregory had it coming to him. His corpse was an ugly sight. ; #177; Mass Market PB
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gardner, Erle Stanley  THE CASE OF THE DEADLY TOY
Roslyn Walter J. Black 1959 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Book is straight and tight with edge browing. Jacket is rubbed with chips to spine ends, edge tears and corner chips.

Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gardner, Erle Stanley  THE CASE OF THE FABULOUS FAKE : A Perry Mason Mystery
New York William Morrow 1969 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny tear spine head and light shelf rubbing to jacket. Minor wear to spine ends of book.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gardner, Erle Stanley  THE CASE OF THE TROUBLED TRUSTEE
Roslyn Walter J. Black 1965 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Light cover and edge soil.

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Gardner, Erle Stanley  THE CASE OF THE WORRIED WAITRESS
Roslyn Walter J. Black 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Some soiling to boards, with ring mark on front.

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich SegalErma Bombeck >>>


Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings

Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Pogosplacebooks.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Logonbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Lanesbooks.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions