Fyrebyrd Bookshop


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Mystery World, our monthly email newsletter, brings you news on Mystery Fiction and more, plus subscriber-only specials and coupons. We will never give or sell your email address to anyone.

Name
Email
 
Mystery & Suspense

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Shannon, Dell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shannon, Dell COFFIN CORNER : A Luis Mendoza Mystery
New York William Morrow 1966 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Book has a touch of wear to spine ends. Jacket has chips and small tears to spine ends. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
2 Shannon, Dell COFFIN CORNER : A Luis Mendoza Mystery
New York William Morrow & Company 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Book fresh and sharp with a hint of wear to spine ends. Jacket with small tears to spine ends. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
3 Shannon, Dell DOUBLE BLUFF : A Luis Mendoza Mystery
New York William Morrow 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book leans a bit. Jacket with spine darkening and light soil. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
4 Shannon, Dell MURDER WITH LOVE : A Luis Mendoza Mystery
New York William Morrow 1971 0688001203 / 9780688001209 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book leans a bit; light edge wear. Jacket with spine darkening and light soil. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
5 Shannon, Dell RAIN WITH VIOLENCE
New York William Morrow 1967 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Book has the slightest bit of lean. 

Price: 10.00 USD
 
 
6 Shannon, Dell SCHOOLED TO KILL : A Luis Mendoza Mystery
New York William Morrow 1969 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book leans a bit. Jacket with spine darkening and light soil. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
7 Shannon, Dell STREETS OF DEATH : A Luis Mendoza Mystery
New York William Morrow 1976 0688031226 / 9780688031220 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light edge soil. Jacket lightly rubbed with minor edge wear. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
8 Shannon, Dell WHIM TO KILL : A Luis Mendoza Mystery
New York William Morrow 1971 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book leans a bit; light edge wear. Jacket with spine darkening and light soil. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
9 Shannon, Dell WITH A VENGEANCE : A Luis Mendoza Mystery
New York William Morrow & Company 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Book clean and tight in a lightly worn jacket. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
10 Shannon, Dell WITH INTENT TO KILL : A Luis Mendoza Mystery
New York William Morrow 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book leans a bit; light edge wear. Jacket with spine darkening and light soil. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 

 


Shannon, Dell on Ahabbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Bachtobooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Bbrownandassoc.net
Shannon, Dell on Bookcollector.net
Shannon, Dell on Booksbythesea.com
Shannon, Dell on Brookingsbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Butterflybookcompany.com
Shannon, Dell on Centralbooksource.net
Shannon, Dell on Cheapread.com
Shannon, Dell on Coasbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Confettibooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Dustjacket.ca
Shannon, Dell on Easychairbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Elpinarillobooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Foxfirebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Goodwillbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Heirloombookstore.com
Shannon, Dell on Hgbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Jamespepperbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Kensvideo.net
Shannon, Dell on Mihalys.com
Shannon, Dell on Mybookiejoint.com
Shannon, Dell on Mybookstorename.com
Shannon, Dell on Mysteryandimagination.com
Shannon, Dell on Oldranchbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Orielisbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Pagemaster-books.com
Shannon, Dell on Pennysbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Pforpaperback.com
Shannon, Dell on Pinaclebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Postmortembooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Riversedgebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Second-chance-books.com
Shannon, Dell on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Shannon, Dell on Tenbestbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Thebookquest.com
Shannon, Dell on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Shannon, Dell on Theshelfbookshop.com
Shannon, Dell on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Shannon, Dell on Vintagebooks.com.au
Shannon, Dell on Waverlybooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links and Resources

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com